The Georgia Association of Black Women Attorneys

Commitees and Section Chairs

Evita Gaillard
Evita Gaillard
Awards/Sponsorships
Raquel Hoover Crump
Raquel Hoover Crump
Communications
Crystal Kesler
Crystal Kesler
Communications
Ashley Payne
Ashley Payne
Community Service
Roodgine Bray
Roodgine Bray
Community Service
Marcee L. Campbell
Marcee L. Campbell
Elections
Javoyne Hicks
Javoyne Hicks
Elections
Candace Rogers
Candace Rogers
Legal Education/JPOA
Janel O. Bowles
Janel O. Bowles
Fundraising
Kimberly Bourroughs Debrow
Kimberly Bourroughs Debrow
Inter-Bar Relations/Judicial Review
Pamela Peynado Stewart
Pamela Peynado Stewart
Inter-Bar Relations
Judicial Review Chair
Candace Rodgers
Candace Rodgers
Legal Education
Jacqueline Bunn
Jacqueline Bunn
Legally Speaking
Kenya Johnson
Kenya Johnson
Legally Speaking
Aleta McLaurin
Aleta McLaurin
Membership
Natasha S.L. Banks
Natasha S.L. Banks
Membership
Rian Ervin
Rian Ervin
Founders Awards
Kimberlee Payton Jones
Kimberlee Payton Jones
Political Action
Detriss Thomas
Detriss Thomas
Sections
Lisa Collins
Lisa Collins
Gala Chair/Special Events
Anamaria Hazard
Anamaria Hazard
Student Programs
Riane Sharp
Riane Sharp
Student Programs
LaKisha Clements
LaKisha Clements
Student Programs
Shaniqua Singleton
Shaniqua Singleton
Archives
Gillian Crowl
Gillian Crowl
Auction Chair
Amanda Hunter
Amanda Hunter
Auction
Adria Greene
Adria Greene
CLE-at-Sea
Rahmah Abdulaleem
Rahmah Abdulaleem
CLE-at-Sea
Ashley Palmer
Ashley Palmer
Constitution & Bylaws
Maria O. Banjo
Maria O. Banjo
Gala Co-Chair
Janet C. Scott
Janet C. Scott
Founders Awards
Charlotte Redo
Charlotte Redo
Employment & Labor
Bernie Lawrence-Watkins
Bernie Lawrence-Watkins
Entertainment Law
E. Noreen Banks-Ware
E. Noreen Banks-Ware
Family Law
Shymeka L. Hunter
Shymeka L. Hunter
In-House
Noshay Cancello
Noshay Cancello
In-House
Ava Blake
Ava Blake
Intellectual Property
Shaton Menzie
Shaton Menzie
Intellectual Property
Vera June
Vera June
Solo Small Firm/ Solo Small FirmSymposium
Dayna Thomas
Dayna Thomas
Solo/Small Firm
Abi Oyegun
Abi Oyegun
YLD
Jana Edmondson Cooper
Jana Edmondson Cooper
JPOA
Terrica Ganzy
Terrica Ganzy
Professional Development Academy (PDA)
Sha’Miracle Johnson Rankin
Sha’Miracle Johnson Rankin
Trial Masters Bootcamp
Jamie Rush
Jamie Rush
Woman-to-Woman Initiative
Alexia Noble
Alexia Noble
Newsletter Chair